Date of Birth:  January 9th 1987
Place of Birth:  Venlo, the Netherlands
Residence:  Kessel, the Netherlands

Michel Hendrix, son of Paul, had a successful period as a Junior and Young Rider. In 2007 he won team bronze at the European Championships for Young Riders in Auvers, France. In 2008 he had even more succes: Michel won a bronze medal at the Dutch Championships for Young Riders and team silver at the European Championships in Prague. After this Michel gained experience at the stables of Emil Spadone in the United States and Ludger Beerbaum in Germany.
Michel runs Stal Hendrix in Kessel with his father Paul.

Sporting achievements Michel Hendrix

2018   2nd GP CSI4* Amsterdam, Baileys
    4th GP CSI3* Drachten, Baileys
     
2017   1st Nations Cup Falsterbo, Baileys
    1st Nations Cup Final Barcelona, Baileys
    1st GP CSI2* Opglabbeek, Eretto
    2nd Championat 1.50m CSI3* Redefin, Don Diablo HX
    2nd GP KWPN Stallion Show, Don Diablo HX
    3rd GP CSI3* Redefin, Baileys
    3rd 1.55m CSI5* Valence, Baileys
    5th 1.45m CSIO5* Rotterdam, Don Diablo HX
    5th 1.55m CSIO5* Aachen, Baileys
     
2016   2nd GP CSI4* Zandhoven, Baileys
    2nd GP De Peelbergen, Alaska
    9th GP Spruce Meadows, Baileys
    2nd GP CSI4* Zandhoven, Baileys
    1st GP CSI3* Outdoor Gelderland, Baileys
 
  1st GP CSI4* Bolesworth (1.60m) Baileys
    1st GP De Peelbergen, Don Diablo HX
    1st GP CSI2* De Peelbergen, Eder van den Blauwaert
    4th 1.50 Jumping Amsterdam, Baileys
     
2015   1st CSI-W Budapest, Baileys
    8th GP CSI3* Maastricht, Baileys
    8th GP CSI3* Redefin, Eder van den Blauwaert
    8th GP Bethune, Baileys
     
2014   2nd GP CSI** Roosendaal, Eder van den Blauwaert
    1st Derby CSI Samorin, Bolocia
    1st 1.45 finals CSI*** Arezzo, Van Dutch
    2nd GP CSI** Redefin, Eder van den Blauwaert
     
2013   2nd 1.45 CSI*** Poznan, Eder van den Blauwaert
    3rd GP CSI** Arnhem, Wait and See
    2nd Nations Cup team CSIO Dublin, Wait and See
    2nd GP CSI** Geesteren, Wait and See
    1st 6/7-year-olds CSI** Geesteren, Bustique
     
2012   1st GP CSI** Ebreichsdorf, Wait and See
    1st 6-year-olds CSI** Roosendaal, Applaus
     
2011   2nd 1.40 CSI** Roosendaal, Noble
    2nd 1.35 CSI Roggel, Wait and See
     
2010   1st GP CSI** Neeroeteren, Noble
    1st GP CSI** Neeroeteren, Noble
     
2009   1st GP Hulsterlo CSI**
    1st GP Deurne, Noble
     
2008   Team Silver EK Young Riders Praag
    Bronze medal NK Young Riders
     
2007   Team Bronze EK Young Riders Auvers